Uploaded image for project: 'HAL'
  1. HAL
  2. HAL-296

Provide a signalization of ongoing background operation (spinner)

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved (View Workflow)
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Done
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 2.1.0
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      There is no "ongoing operation" signalization for some long running operation. This highly affects usability as it is impossible to say whether something is running or whether a link is not working...

      Usually some sort of spinner is displayed next to / instead of cursor.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            harald.pehl Harald Pehl
            Reporter:
            harald.pehl Harald Pehl
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            2 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: